Skip to content
Menu

Current order

Your cart

Loading your current cart…

Lemon Tree

Los Exotics

  • THC: 29.3%
  •   Hybrid
(1 customer review)

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Used as an energizing daytime medication for those who suffer from insomnia stress depression or anxiety. It’s also great for those looking to enhance mood or increase creativity.

THC: 29.3%

SKU: Los-Exotics-Lemon-Tree Categories: ,

Description

Lemon Tree Strain Review

Are you looking for an energizing, creative hit? Then meet with Lemon Tree cannabis strain!
This tasty hybrid strain will have you feeling relaxed and happy in no time.
It offers a subtle citrus aroma with earthy undertones and has been known to stimulate creativity, inspiration, and a general boost of positive energy. When you open your bag, you are greeted with an intoxicating citrus scent and flavor that will have you mesmerized.

Lemon Tree Strain Effects 

Lemon Tree is used as an energizing daytime medication for those who suffer from insomnia, stress, or anxiety. It’s also great for those looking to enhance mood or increase creativity.

Initially, you will feel like you’re on top of the world after a few hits, with euphoria and a happy-go-lucky attitude filling you from head to toe.

As your cerebral state expands, your body will start to feel a light tingle that soon becomes a full-on buzz, keeping you relaxed and slightly numb, free of any physical aches or pains.

Due to the high THC content and full-bodied effects, many users use this strain to treat conditions like fatigue, insomnia, and chronic pain.

Features of Lemon Tree Strain 

Hybrid Cross of Lemon Skunk and Sour Diesel.

Sativa Dominant hybrid (70% Sativa/ 30% Indica)

The flavor profile is lemon all the way with a welcoming intensity once you open the jar.

Nugs are very round and dark in color, however a thick coating of very bright trichomes help to lighten up her look.

Lemon Tree buds have round dark olive green nugs that are absolutely coated in furry amber hairs and a thick coating of super tiny bright white crystal trichomes.

Most individuals notice that there high eventually turns physical, with a warming tingle that aids in relaxation.

THC Level

This hybrid (70% Sativa/ 30% Indica) cannabis strain comes with a 29.3% THC level.

Flavor and Aroma 

True to it’s name, Lemon Tree takes on super strong notes from it’s parents, blending zesty lemon and fragrant skunk for a taste and aroma that OG cannabis users will recognize and love.

Cannabis users who like a weed that tastes like lemon cannot resist Lemon Tree because it offers a perfect combination of lemon, citrus, & skunk flavors all in one. It’s fresh taste instantly reminds you of a summertime glass of lemonade.

Suggested Activities

Lemon Tree’s relaxing and euphoric buzz simultaneously calms the mind and body. The effects range from happy and giggly to ecstatic. Some may even feel invigorated enough to open up in social settings and adopt a talkative persona. More experienced users can utilize this strain for there daily chores with a sense of purpose and even a smile.

Due to the high THC content and full-bodied effects, many users use this strain to treat conditions like;

  • Chronic Pain
  • Inflamation
  • Fatigue
  • Insomnia

Alternatives for Lemon Tree Strain

Alternative strains to Lemon Tree would be;

  • Orangeade
  • Blueberry Yum Yum
  • Sour Banana Sherbert
  • Crunch Berries

Lemon Tree Strain Delivery in Los Angeles Today 

As providing the best cannabis and weed infused products on the market to you, we also want to spread cannabis culture and awareness and help you to discover great products.

From the most potent hybrid strain to the best disposable vapes…

You can satisfy all your marijuana needs with our curated cannabis product catalog.

And the best way to do that?

Here at Kushfly, we offer a premium weed delivery service providing the best cannabis brands in Los Angeles and the surrounding area!

You can order Lemon Tree Strain right now and check all our products.

We hope you enjoyed our Lemon Tree strain review.

Now it’s your turn to speak.

Which effects of Lemon Tree weed strain do you like most? What is your favorite activity while enjoying it?

Share your valuable ideas in the comments section.

Who is Los Exotics?

Los Exotics is proud to offer the best cannabis on the market today. Los Exotics stands behind there top-quality strains. There team works hard to bring you the best weed in Los Angeles. When your looking to buy weed online, Los Exotics never disappoints. Choose from a vast array of exotic and unique cannabis strains to suit your needs.Los Exotics Lemon Tree Strain delivery in Los Angeles

 If you are in LA and would like to order marijuana flower, CBD, edibles, or vapes and concentrates for delivery, register with Kushfly here. Check out our DEALS! And ask us how you can get FREE delivery!

Additional information

Effects

, , ,

Flavors

, ,

Suggested activities

Art, Socializing

Strain category

Weight

, ,

Grow method

1 review for Lemon Tree

  1. Jojo –

    Love love love this strain! The second i opened the jar my entire room smelled like fresh lemons. After only 1 hit I felt my body immediately relax and my stress went from a 10 to a 2. This was a perfect smoke for mid-day, helping my body to loosen up but I stayed focused and productive without the anxiety I normally deal with. I would highly recommend this flower to anyone who deals with chronic anxiety & even fatigue. 10/10 amazing product.

Add a review